Terms and concepts used in this document:

 

Event — X International Congress ‘Sport, People, and Health’

Organizer — International Public Organization for Promotion of Science and Sports ‘Sport, People and Health’ (IPO ‘Sport, People and Health’, registration number 1117800001274, registration date 09.03.2011г.).

The user hereby, of their own free will and in their own interests, by inputting their personal data on the website www.sport-health.ru, consents to the processing of their personal data, given during registration, by the Organizer, in pursuance of the requirements of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006, No. 152-FZ ‘On Personal Data’, under the following conditions:

  • Personal data is processed automatically.
  • Consent is given to process the following personal data: surname, name, patronymic, sex, date and place of birth, passport information (citizenship, series and passport number), telephone number, information about place of work or study, photograph, as well as other personal data posted by the user on the resources of the Organizer.
  • Consent is also given for the publication and further use of the participant’s images (including photographs and videos of the participant provided by the participant and created during the Event), in any form and by any means that do not contradict the law, without restrictions on the term and territory of use.

The purpose of personal data processing is a set of actions aimed at organizing participation in the Event held by the Organizer, informing general public about the Event, through the publication and further use of the participant’s images, and fulfilment of the requirements of the law of the Russian Federation.

During the processing of personal data, the following actions will be completed: collection, recording, verification, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating or amendment), retrieval, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), anonymization, blocking, deletion, and destruction of data.

The transfer of personal data to third parties will take place under the regulations set out in the law of the Russian Federation, and according to the agreement concluded with the involvement of the user or with the agreement of the user.

This agreement will be valid from the date of its signing until the day of revocation in writing

 

The site guarantees the confidentiality of users’ personal data. ‘Confidentiality’ includes:

  1. strict and clear limitation of the circle of persons having access to personal data of users
  2. the site does not use this data for any other purpose other than the implementation of the site’s functions
  3. generally accepted measures of protection against unauthorized access to personal information from the outside.

The user has the right to request information from the Organizer about the accuracy of the registration of their personal The request should be sent to the email address sporthealth.spb@gmail.com

Consent can be withdrawn on the basis of a written application in any form, in accordance with the procedure established by the legislation of the Russian Federation.

The Organizer will cease processing of personal data and destroy it within 1 (one) month of receiving a request to cancel this agreement, or within the period specified by current legislation if the agreement is not rescinded. From the moment the Organizer receives notice that the agreement to process personal data is to be rescinded, the right to enter the Event site will also be rescinded.

The organizer can make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. The current version with all modifications is always published on this page. This version is dated 01 September 2020. The modifications shall become effective upon posting.